Legal Notice

Pursuant to Spain’s Information Society and Electronic Services Act (Law 34/2002), you are hereby informed that this web page is the property of FORESEEN MEDIA S.L. (“hereinafter Antevenio Shakers”) with its registered office at Zurbano 49, oficina 4, 28010, Madrid, Spain and holder of Tax ID card number B-87826319. It is entered on the Madrid Companies’ Registry under Volume 36001, Sheet52, Entry nº 1 with Page M-646864. Should you have any queries, you can contact us by e mail at hello@antevenioshakers.com. The https://www.antevenioshakers.com, website, hereinafter the PORTAL, is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, to which all users of this website, whether Spanish nationals or foreigners, will be subject.

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act (Fundamental Law 15 dated December 13th, 1999), you are informed that all personal details requested on this Web Page will be included on a computerized database held by Antevenio Shakers, with the sole and exclusive purpose of providing users with the services requested. Furthermore, users may make use at any time of their rights to obtain information about access, correct, cancel and oppose the use of their personal details, which rights may be exercised by e-mail to the following address hello@antevenioshakers.com, or by conventional mail addressed to the Company’s registered office at Calle Marqués de Riscal 11, Planta 2ª, 28010 Madrid.

Our Privacy Policy

Confidentiality, professional secrecy and data security are essential values for Antevenio Shakers, and we hereby undertake a commitment to guarantee the privacy of users or visitors at all times and in all their interactions with the website. Antevenio Shakers also undertakes not to collect any unnecessary information about users.

Protection of personal information

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act (Fundamental Law 15 dated December 13th, 1999) and Royal Decree 1,720/2007 developing this Act, you are hereby informed that the aforesaid submission of your personal details constitutes express consent to their processing, albeit revocable without any retroactive effects. You are further informed that all our files are legally registered with the General Registry of Personal Data Files operated by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and that, for the safeguarding of the security of your personal details, the technical and operational security measures required under Royal Decree 1,720/2007, enacting the regulations on security measures for files containing personal data.

Use of your personal information

The details requested are appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are obtained and you are not in any case obliged to furnish them to us. Furthermore, you are certifying that all of the details you provide are true, correct and pertinent for the purposes for which we have requested them. The PORTAL collects your personal details by receiving the various forms used to request any kind of information, clarification or query. By submitting these forms to us, you are giving your authorization for the information to be included on the corresponding data files, should Antevenio Shakers consider this appropriate, and the files will be regulated by the present privacy policies. Your details will be included in our data processing files.

Right to access, correct and cancel your personal details

You may at any time choose to oppose the use of your personal details for our commercial messages, and you may also exercise your rights to access, correct and cancel your details in accordance with the terms legally established by providing the information at the address indicated at the beginning of this Legal Notice and providing a copy of your ID card.

Data communications

Antevenio Shakers hereby informs you that your details are processed in confidence and are only used internally for the purposes indicated. As a result, we do not transfer or communicate your details to any third party, except in those cases provided for in legislation or when the user has given us express authorization.

Security of your personal details

You are hereby informed that, in order to safeguard the security of your personal data, Antevenio Shakers has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal information furnished against its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access and processing as required by Royal Decree 1,720/2007 enacting the regulations on security measures for files containing personal data.

Updating your details

In order to keep your personal information up to date, it is important for you to inform us whenever there is any change. If you do not, we cannot be held liable for its accuracy. Unless you expressly cancel your personal information from our files, we will understand that you are still interested in continuing to be included there for as long as Antevenio Shakers may deem appropriate and provided this is suitable for the purpose for which Antevenio Shakers obtained the information. Antevenio Shakers assumes no liability with respect to this privacy policy in connection with any personal information you may provide to third parties through the links available on the PORTAL.
Antevenio Shakers may amend the present privacy policy in order to adapt it to the changes made on the PORTAL, as well as in the event of legislative changes affecting personal information as and when they appear and affect the said policy. In consequence, this policy should be consulted every time you furnish your information through the PORTAL.